English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
primary alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; primary dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: The Federal Magistrates Act … defines primary dispute resolution processes as procedures and services for the resolution of disputes otherwise than by way of the exercise of the judicial power of the Commonwealth, and includes: (a) counselling; and (b) mediation; and (c) arbitration; and (d) neutral evaluation; and (e) case appraisal; and (f) conciliation ...
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; processus primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif primaire de résolution des différends; processus primaire de résolution des différends : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).