English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Property Upkeeping; Landscape Architecture)
lawn edger [correct]; turf edger [correct]; edger [correct]; edging knife [correct]; edging iron [correct]
DEF: A tool [similar to a shovel] with a semicircular blade for trimming the edge of the lawn, usually along a driveway, a patio or a flower bed.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété; Architecture paysagère)
coupe-bordure [correct, masculine noun]; dresse-bordure [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Outil [semblable à une pelle] pourvu d'une lame semi-circulaire destinée à découper le gazon, notamment le long d'une allée, d'une terrasse ou d'une plate-bande.