English (Social Movements; Financial and Budgetary Management)
minimalist [correct, adjective]
CONT: With a minimalist lifestyle, you buy only the items you need, and your food is consumed rather than tossed out.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
minimaliste [correct, masculine and feminine adjective]
CONT: Adopter un mode de vie minimaliste, c'est choisir de moins consommer, vivre mieux avec moins de choses pour se concentrer sur ce qui compte vraiment pour nous.