English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
broodstock [correct]; brood stock [correct]; breeding stock [correct]; breeders [correct, plural]
DEF: Individuals selected for [reproduction].
OBS: breeders: designation rarely used in the singular.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
géniteurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; reproducteurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Individus sélectionnés pour la reproduction.
OBS: géniteurs; reproducteurs : désignations inusitées au singulier.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
reproductores [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; criadores [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Términos utilizados en plural.