English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
hybrid alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; mixed alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; hybrid dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; mixed dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: In response to shifts in market demand, in recent years, some hybrid dispute resolution procedures, such as Med-Arb [Mediation-Arbitration] ... have been developed. ... Med-Arb ... as the name suggests, is a hybrid dispute resolution mechanism that consists of a combination of mediation and arbitration. Typically ... the parties agree that the process will begin as a private mediation and if they are unable to reach a mediated agreement in the end, the process shifts to arbitration.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif hybride de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme substitutif hybride de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).