English (Rules of Court; Penal Law)
prosecution
OBS: By an extension of its meaning, "prosecution" is also used to designate ... the prosecutor ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
poursuivant [masculine noun]; partie poursuivante [feminine noun]; poursuite [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal)
acusador [masculine noun]; parte acusadora [feminine noun]; acusación [feminine noun]