English (Computer Hardware; Armour; Cartography)
computational map processor [correct]; cartographic processor [correct]; map processor
CONT: The cartographic processor is configured to generate maps in a plurality of different formats.
OBS: cartographic processor: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Matériel informatique; Arme blindée; Cartographie)
processeur cartographique [masculine noun]; unité de traitement des données cartographiques [feminine noun]
OBS: Système qui équipe le char US M1A2.
OBS: unité de traitement des données cartographiques : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.