English (Satellite Telecommunications)
channel modeling program [correct]; CMP [correct]
DEF: a general-purpose simulation program especially suited for simulation of satellite communication systems.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
programme de modélisation de canal [correct, masculine noun]