English (Environmental Law; Sociology (General))
environmental justice [correct]; EJ [correct]
DEF: The principle under which every person, regardless of their race, ethnic origin, religion, sex or gender, age, social class or socioeconomic status, is entitled to equitable protection under environmental laws and can participate in environmental decision-making processes in their community.
French (Droit environnemental; Sociologie (Généralités))
justice environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe selon lequel toute personne, indépendamment de sa race, de son origine ethnique, de sa religion, de son sexe ou de son genre, de son âge, de sa classe sociale, de sa situation socioéconomique, a droit à une protection équitable en vertu des lois sur l'environnement et peut participer au processus décisionnel en matière d'environnement dans sa communauté.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Sociología (Generalidades))
justicia medioambiental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las organizaciones en favor de la justicia medioambiental son grupos sociales dedicados a intermediar entre comunidades, países y empresas cuando se producen conflictos relacionados con la extracción de recursos o la eliminación de residuos. [...] La justicia medioambiental es una fuerza trascendental hacia una mayor sostenibilidad económica mundial.