English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
comb bushmint [correct]; comb hyptis [correct]; purple top [correct]; mint weed [correct]; holly stalk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fausse menthe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lamiaceae.