English (Vegetable Crop Production; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Ceylon spinach [correct]; basella [correct]; vine spinach [correct]; Basella cordifolia [Latin]; Basella rubra [Latin]
OBS: Basella: A native name in India.
OBS: Basella is a generic name for the species.
French (Production légumière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
baselle [correct, feminine noun]; Basella cordifolia [Latin]; Basella rubra [Latin]
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
espinaca de la India [correct, feminine noun]; espinaca de Malabar [correct, feminine noun]; espinaca de Ceilán [correct, feminine noun]