English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple plumegrass [correct]; purple plume grass [correct]; purple needlegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: purple needlegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Nassella pulchra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Triraphis mollis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Triraphis mollis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.