English (Government Accounting)
assignment of a Crown debt [correct]; Crown debt assignment [correct]
DEF: The transfer of all right, title and interest in a debt owing by the Crown made by the assignor to the assignee.
French (Comptabilité publique)
cession d'une dette de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert de tout droit, titre et intérêt afférent à une dette due par l'État, effectué par le cédant au cessionnaire.