English (Mechanical Components; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
backing board [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Fuel"] does not include the structure of integral or tip fuel tanks and the fuel cell backing boards which are covered in the Structures Chapters (...)
French (Composants mécaniques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
élément de soutien
OBS: [Le chapitre "Carburant"] ne comprend ni la structure des réservoirs structuraux et réservoirs de bout d'aile, ni les éléments de soutien des réservoirs souples, ceux-ci étant traités aux chapitres "Structures".