English (Radiography (Medicine))
weight-bearing [correct]; WB [correct]
CONT: A standing (weight-bearing) AP [anteroposterior] radiograph more accurately assesses the joint space than one obtained with the patient supine.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
en charge [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une incidence réalisée chez un patient placé de manière à ce que son poids repose sur ses pieds.
CONT: En podologie, un certain nombre d'incidences radiographiques sont effectuées en charge.