English (Construction Finishing; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
plastering [correct]
OBS: Cracks at Joints. ... Hairline Cracks. ... Mix the spackle or patching plaster in an old dish or pan ... Force the spackle into the crack with a putty knife.
French (Finitions (Construction); Liants et mastics (Construction))
plâtrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción); Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
enyesado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Operación de] enlucir una pared con yeso.