English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
plastering [correct]
DEF: The addition of calcium sulphate to grapes before fermentation to increase acidity and improve the color and clarity of the wine.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
plâtrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Viticultura; Industria vinícola)
enyesado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agregar yeso a un vino para aumentar su acidez.