English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics)
all points addressable [correct]; APA [correct]; all-points-addressable [correct]; APA [correct]; APA
DEF: [Referring to] an array of items (bits, bytes, pixels, cells, etc.) whereby each item can be individually manipulated.
OBS: APA is used to refer to specific types of graphics.
PHR: all-points-addressable display
French (Bureautique; Infographie)
adressable en tous points [correct]