English (Sales (Marketing); Production Management; Pharmacology)
advance purchase agreement [correct]; APA [correct]
CONT: Intense negotiations throughout the summer of 2020 resulted in Canada signing advance purchase agreements (APA) with 7 manufacturers of promising vaccine candidates.
French (Vente; Gestion de la production; Pharmacologie)
entente d'achat anticipé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après d'intenses négociations menées au cours de l'été 2020, le Canada a conclu des ententes d'achat anticipé avec 7 fabricants de candidats-vaccins prometteurs.