English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic; Packaging Techniques)
stretch-bundler [correct]; stretch bundler [correct]; stretch-film bundling machine [correct]; stretch-wrapping bundler [correct]; stretch bundling machine [proposal]
DEF: An automatic or semi-automatic machine used to combine several small packages, typically in less than pallet load quantities, into a larger unit wrapped with stretch film.
OBS: Stretch film ... is primarily used for pallet wrapping, although it can also be used for bundling and for wrapping long, narrow packages.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques; Techniques d'emballage)
fardeleuse sous film étirable [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse sous film tendu [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse étirable [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à fardeler sous pellicule plastique étirable.
OBS: fardeler : Rassembler, sur machine spéciale, en un bloc formant fardeau fermé, un certain nombre d'emballages préemplis (boîtes, bouteilles, flacons, petits sacs, sachets, etc.).