English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Muscles and Tendons)
biceps brachii muscle [correct]; biceps brachii [correct]; biceps muscle of the arm [correct]; flexor brachii [obsolete]
CONT: In the horse, the biceps brachii is a simple, spindle-shaped muscle with 2 tendonous extremities.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Muscles et tendons)
muscle biceps brachial [correct, masculine noun]; biceps brachial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Músculos y tendones)
músculo bíceps del brazo [correct, masculine noun]