English (Foreign Trade)
commodity agreement [correct]
DEF: An international understanding, formally accepted by the principal exporters and importers, regarding international trading of a raw material and usually intended to affect its price.
OBS: commodity agreement: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entente internationale, formellement acceptée par les principaux exportateurs et importateurs, portant sur le commerce international d'une matière première et visant habituellement à en affecter le prix.
OBS: accord de produit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo sobre un producto básico [masculine noun]; acuerdo sobre productos básicos [masculine noun]; convenio sobre productos básicos [masculine noun]