English (Home Furniture; Hotel Industry (General))
cot [correct]
DEF: A narrow bed, sometimes made of canvas stretched on a frame that folds together.
French (Mobilier domestique; Hôtellerie (Généralités))
lit pliant [correct, masculine noun]; lit portatif [correct, masculine noun]; lit de camp [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lit composé d'un châssis pliable, souvent muni de roulettes et qui sert de lit d'appoint.