English (Merchandising Techniques)
display rack; display stand; merchandiser; showcase
DEF: showcase: a glazed case, box or cabinet to display ... wares in a store.
French (Techniques marchandes)
îlot de vente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble permettant une présentation isolée d'une marchandise afin de la mettre en valeur.