English (The Skin)
plantar wart [correct]
DEF: Painful papule on the soles of the feet covered by a thick callus with black puncta within the lesion.
French (Appareil cutané)
verrue plantaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Verrue vulgaire localisée en profondeur dans le derme de la plante du pied.