English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
plantar wart [correct]; verruca plantaris [correct]
DEF: A small, tender, round or oval, flattened, yellowish-white, deeply embedded lesion occurring in the skin of the sole or of the plantar aspect of a toe, caused by a virus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
verrue plantaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite masse blanchâtre et grenue enchâssée dans un anneau hyper-kératosique, d'origine virale, creusant en profondeur et très douloureuse à la pression.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
verruga plantar [correct, feminine noun]