English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
servant bot [correct]; servant [correct]; butler [correct, noun]
CONT: Servant bots: Automating tasks. ... These bots automate simple tasks, help maintain data or simplify data analysis. Journalists use these bots to monitor governments' websites and report any updates or changes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
robot serviteur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
robot servidor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El robot servidor es un componente software, el cual se liga con la interfaz gráfica cliente (GUI).