English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
depressed [correct, adjective]
DEF: As if pressed down or flattened; sunk below the level of the surrounding margin.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
déprimé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Affaissé.
OBS: Se dit du chapeau lorsqu'il présente en son centre un enfoncement plus ou moins large, mais modéré et lentement progressif [...]
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
deprimido [correct, adjective]
DEF: Comprimido o hundido un surco como si se hubiese presionado en dirección al eje del mismo.