English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
depleted [correct]; depressed [correct]
CONT: In regard to fisheries, depressed is the condition of a fishery for which the best available scientific information, and other relevant information that the [fisheries department] possesses or receives, indicates a declining population trend has occurred over a period of time appropriate to that fishery.
PHR: depleted population, depleted state
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
appauvri [correct]
PHR: population appauvrie
PHR: état appauvri