English (Botany; Paleontology)
depressed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Flattened.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
déprimé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Comprimé verticalement.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
deprimido [correct, adjective]