English (Marketing; Sales (Marketing))
regional sales manager [correct]; regional sales director [correct]
DEF: Regional Sales Managers identify and secure new customers and work with their internal teams to maintain and grow business relationships with existing customers.
French (Commercialisation; Vente)
responsable régional des ventes [masculine and feminine noun]; directeur régional des ventes [correct, masculine noun]; directrice régionale des ventes [correct, feminine noun]