English (Climatology)
tipping point [correct]
DEF: [A] critical threshold when global or regional climate changes from one stable state to another stable state.
French (Climatologie)
point de bascule [correct, masculine noun]; point de basculement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] seuil critique au-delà duquel le climat mondial ou un climat régional passe d'un état stable à un autre état stable.
Spanish (Climatología)
punto crítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel de cambio en las propiedades de los sistemas más allá del cual el sistema se reorganiza, generalmente de forma abrupta, y no vuelve al estado inicial incluso aunque se reduzca el efecto de los causantes del cambio.