English (Diving)
diver [correct]
DEF: [An athlete who performs] the sport of jumping or falling into water from a platform or springboard, usually while performing acrobatics.
French (Plongeon)
plongeur [correct, masculine noun]; plongeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Athlète spécialiste du plongeon.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
saltador [correct, masculine noun]; saltadora [correct, feminine noun]; clavadista [correct, common gender]
CONT: En los clavados sincronizados, aparte del desarrollo del clavado en sí, cuenta mucho que ambos clavadistas tengan una elevación, coordinación de los movimientos y ángulos de entrada al agua lo más parecido posible.