English (Tobacco Industry)
cigar wrapper [correct]; wrapper; wrapper leaf
DEF: A tobacco leaf (usually imported or shade-grown domestic) wrapped spirally around the filler.
French (Industrie du tabac)
cape [correct, feminine noun]; cape de cigare [correct, feminine noun]; robe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lanière de tabac fin et élastique, découpée à la forme voulue dans une demi-feuille écotée, enroulée en spirale autour de la «poupée» constituée par les deux premières parties.