English (String Instruments)
fixed bridge [correct]
CONT: If an electric guitar doesn't have a whammy bar, its bridge affixes directly to the guitar's body. This setup is known as a fixed bridge.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
chevalet fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chevalets fixes : comme leur nom l'indique, ces chevalets ne bougent pas et sont fixés sur la caisse de la guitare.