English (Artificial Intelligence)
generative artificial intelligence [correct]; generative AI [correct]; genAI [correct]
CONT: Generative AI is a type of artificial intelligence that generates new content by modelling features of data from large datasets that were fed into the model. While traditional AI systems can recognize patterns or classify existing content, generative AI can create new content in many forms, including text, image, audio, or software code.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle générative [correct, feminine noun]; IA générative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IA générative est un type d'intelligence artificielle qui génère du nouveau contenu en modélisant les caractéristiques des données tirées des grands jeux de données qui alimentent le modèle. Alors que les systèmes d'IA traditionnels peuvent reconnaître les modèles ou classifier le contenu existant, l’IA générative peut créer du nouveau contenu sous plusieurs formes, comme du texte, une image, un fichier audio ou du code logiciel.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
inteligencia artificial generativa [correct, feminine noun]; IA generativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la IA generativa [es] capaz de crear nuevos contenidos originales de audio, texto o imágenes a partir de la observación de otros datos [...]