English (Naval Equipment; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
clump weight [correct]; sinker weight [correct]
DEF: The weight that is lowered to the seabed to maintain tension on the SCC [submersible compression chamber] guide wires.
French (Matériel naval; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
lest de câble-guide [masculine noun]