English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
distributed learning [correct]; distributed practice [correct]
CONT: Information learned in widely distributed practice appears less susceptible to interference; memories established under distributed schedules also are less likely to produce proactive inhibition than are those learned in massed trials.
CONT: distributed learning environment.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage distribué [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage échelonné [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage réparti [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage modularisé [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Apprentissage comportant une série d'essais successifs entre lesquels on laisse un intervalle de temps.
CONT: Une tâche peut être mémorisée en espaçant les essais avec des intervalles de repos (apprentissage distribué) ou en réduisant au minimum la durée de ces intervalles et à la limite en les supprimant (apprentissage massé).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje escalonado [masculine noun]; aprendizaje distribuido [masculine noun]