English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
distributed learning [correct]
CONT: Distributed learning refers to the process of training machine learning models using multiple computing resources that are interconnected. Rather than relying on a single machine, distributed learning harnesses the collective computational power of a network of machines or nodes.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
apprentissage distribué [correct, masculine noun]