English (Food Industries)
fast-food industry [correct]; fast food industry [correct]; fast food business [correct]
CONT: Growth in the fast-food industry is slowing, and the competition will not be for growing market but for ones that already exist ...
OBS: The adjectival form "fast-food" is usually hyphenated, although the noun form "fast food" is not.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
restauration-minute [correct, feminine noun]; restauration rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur d'activité [type de restauration] axé sur la distribution, à toute heure et pour un prix peu élevé, de quelques produits dont la préparation est entièrement automatisé et qui peuvent être consommés sur place ou emportés sous emballage.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
industria de comida rápida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] industria [que] ofrece alimentos de elaboración casi inmediata.