English (Plastics Manufacturing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
bole [correct, standardized]
DEF: (of a calender): One of a set of rolls forming the essential part of a calender.
OBS: bole: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre de calandre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Un des cylindres d'un jeu constituant la partie essentielle d'une calandre.
OBS: cylindre de calandre : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.