English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
deceleration stretch [correct]; braking area [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
piste de décélération [correct, feminine noun]; piste de freinage [correct, feminine noun]; aire de freinage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Après la ligne d'arrivée.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
Spanish (Luge, bobsleigh y skeleton)
zona de frenado [correct, feminine noun]