English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
finishing run [correct]; deceleration stretch [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
piste de freinage [correct, feminine noun]; piste de décélération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: après la ligne d'arrivée.
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.