English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computer software configuration item [correct]; CSCI [correct]; computer program configuration item [correct, obsolete]; CPCI [correct, obsolete]; CPCI
DEF: A configuration item for computer software.
OBS: computer program configuration item; CPCI: These designations are deemed obsolete.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
élément de configuration logicielle [correct, masculine noun]