English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
body roll [correct]; rolling motion [correct]; roll [correct, noun]
CONT: Front and rear stabilizer bars limit body roll during hard cornering ...
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roulis [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de roulis [correct, masculine noun]; dévers [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'oscillation d'un bord sur l'autre que prend un véhicule [...] autour d'un axe parallèle à son axe longitudinal, sous l'influence d'une forme perturbatrice.