English (Penal Administration)
time off for good behaviour [correct]; time off for good behavior [correct]; time off for good conduct [correct]; good time [correct]
DEF: Time deducted from an inmate's sentence for good behaviour while in prison.
OBS: Previously, offenders could earn early release (earned remission) for good behaviour while in a penitentiary. Release under mandatory supervision has been replaced by statutory release.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
réduction de peine pour bonne conduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antérieurement, en vertu du régime de liberté surveillée, les détenus pouvaient mériter une mise en liberté anticipée (réduction méritée de peine) grâce à leur bon comportement au sein d'un pénitencier. Ce régime a été remplacé par la libération d'office.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
remisión de la duración de la pena [correct, feminine noun]