English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
service test [standardized]; performance test [standardized]; working test; running test; operation test; proving trial
OBS: Service test; performance test: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai en charge [masculine noun]; essai en service [masculine noun, standardized]; essai de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: essai en service : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
ensayo de servicio [masculine noun]; prueba de funcionamiento [feminine noun]