English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
mango [correct]; mango tree [correct]
DEF: A large evergreen tree that is native to India, has alternate coriaceous leaves and small yellow or reddish flowers in branching terminal panicles, and produces mangoes and inferior grayish timber.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
manguier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre tropical originaire de l'Inde (anacardiacées), dont le fruit est la mangue.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
árbol de mango [correct, masculine noun]