English (Education (General))
objective test [correct]
CONT: Both sets of students (science and non-science) did not perform well in the objective test questions.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
épreuve objective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préparer et administrer une épreuve objective sommative au sujet de l'utilisation des ressources et évaluer la précision des réponses des élèves.