English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
objective test [correct]
DEF: A test in which the subject's behavior is measured, for inferring personality, without his being aware in what ways his behavior is likely to affect the interpretation.
DEF: a test that can be marked with total reliability by anyone, including non-subject specialists, or (in some cases) by computer.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
test objectif [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve objective [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve à correction objective [correct, feminine noun]