English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
exchange system [correct]; exchange betting system [correct]
DEF: ... a system for issuing tickets on a daily double in which the holder of a winning ticket on the first race of the daily double is entitled to exchange it for a ticket on the second race of the daily double.
OBS: Pari-Mutuel Betting Supervision Regulations.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
système d'échange [correct, masculine noun]; système d'échanges [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système utilisé pour la délivrance de billets de pari double, selon lequel le détenteur d'un billet gagnant pour la première course du pari double peut l'échanger contre un billet pour la seconde course du pari double.
OBS: Règlement sur la surveillance du pari mutuel.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.