English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
floating rate system [correct]; floating exchange rate system [correct]; freely floating system; freely fluctuating exchange rate system; floating exchange system; free floating arrangement
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
régime de flottement libre [masculine noun]; régime de change à flottement libre [masculine noun]; système de change flottant [masculine noun]; système de taux de change flottant [masculine noun]; régime de change flottant [masculine noun]; régime de flottement des changes [masculine noun]; régime de flottement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
régimen de flotación libre; régimen de flotación [masculine noun]; sistema de tipo de cambio flotante [masculine noun]