English (Customer Relations; Quality Control (Management); Marketing)
client satisfaction [correct]; customer satisfaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: Customer's perception of the degree to which the customer's requirements have been fulfilled.
CONT: To integrate their efforts, Xerox assigned common objectives to all three groups and implemented a compensation system based on measures of customer satisfaction.
OBS: customer satisfaction: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Commercialisation)
satisfaction du client [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; satisfaction de la clientèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception du client sur le niveau de satisfaction de ses exigences.
OBS: satisfaction du client : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Relaciones con los clientes; Control de la calidad (Gestión); Comercialización)
satisfacción de la clientela [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vera Estrada Antonio: "Fidelización y Meditación de la Satisfacción de la Clientela".