English (Small Arms; Rights and Freedoms; Protection of Life)
concealed carrying [correct]; concealed carry [correct]; carrying a concealed weapon [correct, United States]; CCW [correct, United States]; CCW
DEF: The act or practice of carrying a concealed firearm in public or the legal right to do so.
French (Armes légères; Droits et libertés; Sécurité des personnes)
port d'arme dissimulée [correct, masculine noun]; port dissimulé [correct, masculine noun]; port discret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient de distinguer le port ouvert (open carry) du port dissimulé (concealed carry) qui sont en général réglementés différemment.