English (Finance)
long-run financing [correct]; long-term financing [correct]
DEF: Internal or external financing over a term exceeding one year or, in certain countries, three years.
OBS: long-term financing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
financement à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financement au moyen de ressources propres ou de ressources extérieures dont l'échéance est supérieure à un an, ou à trois ans dans certains pays.
OBS: financement à long terme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
financiación a largo plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Financiación por fondos propios o por fondos ajenos con vencimiento superior al año o, en algunos países, a tres años.
OBS: financiación a largo plazo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.