English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); National and International Economics; International Relations)
general committee [correct]
CONT: Next steps include eventual endorsement by senior officials at the general committee at the OECD.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Économie nationale et internationale; Relations internationales)
comité général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comité général sur la formation permanente.
OBS: L'OCDE comprend plusieurs comités généraux.