English (Photography; Reprography; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
Dry Silver process [correct]
DEF: Negative-working photographic system for producing enlarged hard copy from microforms on a film base by electron beam recording.
DEF: A photographic process in which the latent image is formed by the action of radiant energy on material with a silver compound, the image being made visible by the application of heat.
OBS: "Dry Silver" is a trademark.
French (Photographie; Reprographie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
procédé Dry Silver [correct, masculine noun]; procédé à l'argent [masculine noun]
OBS: «Dry Silver» est une marque déposée.