English (Fish)
brill [correct]; kite [correct]
OBS: Scophthalmus rhombus is a species of bony fishes in the family [Bothidae].
OBS: brill: common name also used to refer to other species of fishes.
French (Poissons)
barbue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: barbue : appellation française commerciale normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Peces)
rapante [feminine noun]