English (Fish)
Atlantic spotted flounder [correct]; spotted flounder [correct]
OBS: Citharus linguatula is a species of bony fishes in the family [Citharidae].
OBS: spotted flounder: common name also used to refer to various other species of fish.
French (Poissons)
feuille [correct, feminine noun]; fausse limande [correct, feminine noun]; cithare [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fausse limande : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner différentes espèces de poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
solleta [feminine noun]